Terms & Conditions
[…] Occupant agrees to adhere to Revised Code of Washington Title 19, Chapter 150, Section 130 (RCW 19.150.130)

ENFORCING A LIEN AGAINST A VEHICLE: THE OWNER’S LIEN GRANTED BY OCCUPANT TO OWNER IN SECTION 3 OF THIS AGREEMENT APPLIES TO ALL VEHICLES. OWNER HEREBY GIVES NOTICE THAT ALTERNATE PROVISIONS FOR NOTICE AND OTHER PROVISIONS UNDER THE WASHINGTON SELF-SERVICE STORAGE FACILITY ACT (RCW 19.150) APPLY FOR THE GRANT OF THE OWNER’S LIEN ON A VEHICLE. Furthermore, Occupant understands the Revised Code of Washington Title 19, Chapter 150, Section 160 (RCW 19.150.160) which states, "If an occupant is in default for sixty or more days and the personal property stored in the leased space is a vehicle, watercraft, trailer, recreational vehicle, or camper, the owner may have the personal property towed or removed from the self-service storage facility in lieu of a sale. Prior to having the vehicle, watercraft, trailer, recreational vehicle, or camper towed, the owner must provide notice to the occupant stating the name, address, and contact information of the towing company. The owner is not liable for any damage to the personal property towed or removed from the self-service storage facility once the property is in the possession of a third party".